Login
:
:
counter Back to top
News and Announcements

Virtual Learning Classroom Links

Click here to access the teachers online classroom.

Kindergarten
Maggie Cabrera https://ave.zoom.us/j/5360501450
Blanca Charkas https://ave.zoom.us/j/3153790198

Time

Subject

8:00am-9:00am

Reading/LA

9:05am-10:00am

Math

10:00am-11:00am

Teacher Planning/Student Lunch

11:00-11:30am

Science/SS

11:35-12:00pm

iReady

12:00-12:30pm

Specials (Benken)


1st Grade
Jasmine Ramos https://ave.zoom.us/j/7595946369

Time

Subject

8:00am-9:00am

Reading/LA

9:05am-10:00am

Math

10:00am-11:00am

Teacher Planning/Student Lunch

11:00-11:30am

Science/SS

11:35-12:00pm

iReady

12:30-1:00pm

Specials (Benken)


2nd/3rd Grade 
Claire Jadis https://ave.zoom.us/j/6688868881
Christina Valdes https://ave.zoom.us/j/6669357794

Time

2nd

3rd

8:00am-9:00am

Math (Jadis)

 

Reading/LA (Valdes)

 

9:05am-10:00am

Reading/LA (Valdes)

Math (Jadis)

 

10:00am-11:00am

Teacher Planning/Student Lunch

Teacher Planning/Student Lunch

11:00-11:30am

SS/Science (Valdes)

SS/Science (Jadis)

 

11:35-12:00pm

iReady (Valdes)

iReady (Jadis)

 

 

1:00-1:30pm

Specials (Benken)

1:30-2:00pm

Specials (Benken)


3rd Grade
Joy Abbad https://ave.zoom.us/j/3679573852

Time

Subject

8:00am-9:00am

Reading/LA

9:05am-10:00am

Math

10:00am-11:00am

Teacher Planning/Student Lunch

11:00-11:30am

Science/SS

11:35-12:00pm

iReady

1:30-2:00pm

Specials (Benken)


4th Grade
Catherine Aviles https://ave.zoom.us/j/6899085536

Time

Subject

8:00am-9:00am

Reading/LA

9:05am-10:00am

Math

10:00am-11:00am

Teacher Planning/Student Lunch

11:00-11:30am

Science/SS

11:35-12:00pm

iReady

2:00-2:30pm

Specials (Benken)


5th Grade ELA/SS
Vivianne Santiago https://ave.zoom.us/j/3597578082
5th Grade Math/Science
Elsie Ramos https://ave.zoom.us/j/6024263378

Time

5B

5A

8:00am-9:00am

Math (Ramos)

 

ELA/SS ( Santiago)

9:05am-10:00am

ELA/SS (Santiago)

Math (Ramos)

10:00am-11:00am

Teacher Planning/Student Lunch

Teacher Planning/Student Lunch

11:00-11:30am

Science (Ramos)

iReady (Santiago)

11:30-12:00pm

iReady (Santiago)

Science (Ramos)

2:30-3:00pm

Specials (Benken)

Specials (Benken)


Middle School
Melesha Romeo https://ave.zoom.us/j/4982140317
Gregory Romeo https://ave.zoom.us/j/5653123457

Time

6th

7th

8:00am-8:45am

ELA (Mr. G)

Math (Romeo)

8:50am-9:35am

Math (Romeo)

ELA (Mr. G)

9:35am-10:00am

World History

Science (Mr. G)

10:00am-11:00am

Teacher Planning/Student Lunch

Teacher Planning/Student Lunch

11:00am-11:30am

Science (Mr. G)

Civics (Romeo)

11:30am-12:00pm

Elective

Elective

***Intensive will go to Romeo              ***PE will go to Mr. G


Counselor
Natalie Berrios https://ave.zoom.us/j/2570349281

ESE/ESOL Support
Marianna Hainlin https://ave.zoom.us/j/7898406025

Specials PE-Art-Leadership
Mindy Benken https://ave.zoom.us/j/5112336928

Principal
Victoria Singh https://ave.zoom.us/j/4556335346 (By Appointment ONLY)